Winter Lifestyle Creative LUT Pack
$12,00
Winter Lifestyle Creative LUT Pack
- Download instantly after purchase
- Requires No Experience
- Easy to Use
- Programs Supported – Premiere Pro CC, After Effects CC, Final Cut Pro X, Speedgrade, Photoshop, Da Vinci Resolve, AVID, Sony Vegas 13 (Vision Color LUT plugin needed), Filmora and many more.
- The different camera LUTs are only guides to use on specific cameras. You can use any of these LUTs on any camera by adjusting the contrast S-curve settings.
- Package Contents – 30 Winter Film LUTs for 7 camera profiles: rec709, Sony SLOG2/3, Canon, DJI D-Log, GoPro Protune, Nikon, REDCode RAW R3D, Panasonic GH5 V-LOG. 1x PDF instruction on how to install and use the LUTs.
🎨 Also check out our Film Emulation LUTs and DaVinci Resolve DCTLs collections.
Winter Lifestyle Creative LUT Pack
Compatible with all major editing software
![]()
✓ Download instantly after purchase
✓ LUT file format: .cube
✓ 24/7 Support
✓ No installation required
✓ Over 15 years of experience in color grading
✓ For professionals and beginners
✓ Works on all pro editing programs
✓ Tutorials included
✓ Created by Film Makers for Filmmakers
We accept all major payment processors
![]()
Visual Aesthetic & Color Science
Designed to capture the distinct atmosphere of seasonal landscapes, Winter Lifestyle Creative LUT Pack delivers tailored color grading for winter snowscapes, crisp autumn foliage, and festive holiday settings. It prevents white snow and bright skies from blowing out into cyan or magenta tints, preserving delicate crystal textures and snowflake details while infusing cozy warmth into skin tones and ambient interior lights.
Camera & Profile Compatibility
Camera & Software Compatibility: Universal 3D .CUBE format compatible with all cameras (Sony, Canon, Nikon, DJI, iPhone) and all major NLEs including DaVinci Resolve, Premiere Pro, Final Cut Pro, and CapCut.
Step-by-Step Color Grading Workflow & Before/After Technique
Before & After Grading Workflow: When filming snow or seasonal light, expose carefully with a neutral white balance (approx. 5600K). Apply Winter Lifestyle Creative LUT Pack at 80% to 100% opacity to enrich seasonal contrast and give your holiday travel reels or commercial lifestyle clips a polished, magazine-worthy sheen.
Supported Editing Software
Delivered in industry-standard 33×33×33 and 65×65×65 .CUBE 3D Look-Up Table formats. Universally compatible with:
- DaVinci Resolve (Studio & Free versions 17, 18, 19+)
- Adobe Premiere Pro & After Effects (Lumetri Color CC 2020 – 2026)
- Final Cut Pro X (via native Custom LUT effect)
- CapCut Desktop & Mobile (direct .CUBE import)
- Adobe Photoshop & Lightroom Classic (Color Lookup & XMP Profiles)
- VN Video Editor, LumaFusion, Filmora, and Sony Vegas Pro
Frequently Asked Questions
Q: How does Winter Lifestyle Creative LUT Pack handle high-contrast snow and bright winter highlights?
Winter Lifestyle Creative LUT Pack incorporates a custom highlight shoulder rolloff curve that prevents bright snow from clipping to pure white, retaining fine snow powder texture and authentic winter blue atmospheric tones.
Q: How do I install and apply Winter Lifestyle Creative LUT Pack in my video editing software?
In Adobe Premiere Pro, open Lumetri Color → Creative tab → Look → Browse and select the .cube file. In DaVinci Resolve, place the .cube file into your Project Settings LUT folder and apply it to any node in the Color Page. In Final Cut Pro X, add the Custom LUT effect to your clip.
Q: Does Winter Lifestyle Creative LUT Pack work with both 8-bit and 10-bit color footage?
Yes. While 10-bit footage (from cameras like Sony FX3, DJI Mavic 3, or iPhone 16 Pro) provides maximum grading elasticity, Winter Lifestyle Creative LUT Pack is mathematically tuned with smooth tonal interpolation to prevent color banding even when applied to standard 8-bit video clips.
Q: Can I adjust the intensity of Winter Lifestyle Creative LUT Pack to match my project style?
Yes. Every professional editing application includes an opacity or intensity slider (such as the Look Intensity slider in Premiere Lumetri or Key Output gain in DaVinci Resolve). We recommend starting at 100% and adjusting to between 70% and 90% for the most organic blend.
Related Products & Recommended Pairings
Enhance your filmmaking workflow by pairing this pack with these complementary color grading suites:
- 30 Snow Gift Video LUTs — Clean crisp winter highlights with rich evergreen and festive warm accent tones
- Winter Lifestyle Creative LUT Pack — Atmospheric cool blues with preserved human skin warmth for winter adventures
- Free Starter LUTs Pack — Download 4 free cinematic presets to test on your winter vacation footage
In this case, a revocation can only be made if the buyer has not yet downloaded the files. However, we will consider granting refunds under certain circumstances (e.g. duplicate order, the wrong preset is sent). We will grant refunds at our reasonable price. If the buyer requests a refund and a download has not been performed, we will honor a full refund to the customer.
Please take time to preview the product pictures, descriptions, and videos before you buy to avoid mistakes. We tried our best to gather all the important information for each product so that you preview and be satisfied before making a purchase. Thanks so much for choosing our products. We hope you’ll love them as much as we do!
Our team is incredibly responsive and takes pride in taking care of our customers. Please feel free to get in touch with us via the contact page or email us directly at [email protected] with any questions or concerns and we’ll be happy to help within 24 hours.
RELATED PRODUCTS
Cinema LUT Pack Vol1
Cinema LUT Pack Vol1
Available as part of the Ultimate LUT Bundle or The Super Bundle (Save over 80%)
- 10 designer LUTs
included
- Delivered in. Cube format
- Available as an instant download
- Compatible with most editing software; Adobe Premiere, Final Cut Pro, DaVinci Resolve, Photoshop, After Effects, Speed Grade, Filmora, AVID, Sony Vegas, and more.
Finishing LUTs Bundle
Finishing LUTs Bundle Lens Distortions
For decades, individuals have asked about the cinematic color Levels of Lens Distortions' movies. Fantastic color Isn't rocket science, even though it Is color science... we think the very good color is not about the effect of Any shot and much more regarding the ability of a coordinated aesthetic throughout a complete project.
Hollywood Bundle Pack
Colorist Factory - Hollywood Bundle Pack
132 (108 24) Creative Loot
– Based on color theory
– Separate LUTs for night, day, evening, indoor lighting
– The best of both worlds.
Features
Encoded using a time-based algorithm
LUTs for different types of shots
Way ahead of traditional market LUTs/Filters
Designed for high-production to low-budget filmmaking
Literally cuts grading time in half (read reviews)
Compatible With
Premiere Pro
Final Cut Pro X
Davinci Resolve
After Effects
Avid Media Composer
Wondershare Filmora
Sony Vegas
Capture One
Lightroom





