Back to products
Colorify Wedding LUTs
Colorify Wedding LUTs Original price was: $19,00.Current price is: $9,00.

Smartphone and Vlog Color LUTs

Original price was: $19,00.Current price is: $9,00.

Smartphone and Vlog Color LUTs for DaVinci Resolve – Our professional movie color presets collection is designed specifically for DaVinci Resolve to enhance your videos. This comprehensive pack includes everything you need to elevate your vlog and smartphone footage.
  • DaVinci Resolve
  • Any resolution available
  • Clean effects, Clean work
  • Total 30 LUTs
  • Cube file included
  • No need for any plug-ins
  • No plug-ins required
  • Help file included

🎨 Also check out our Film Emulation LUTs and DaVinci Resolve DCTLs collections.

We Accept All Major Payment Methods:
payment
Smartphone and Vlog Color LUTs for DaVinci Resolve

Our professional movie color presets collection designed specifically for DaVinci Resolve enhances your videos. This comprehensive pack includes everything you need to elevate your vlog and smartphone footage.

Features:

  • Total 30 LUTs: A diverse range of 30 carefully crafted LUTs to suit various moods and styles.
  • Cube File Included: Each LUT is provided in the universally compatible .cube format, ensuring seamless integration.
  • No Plug-ins Required: Easily apply these LUTs without the need for any additional software or plug-ins.
  • Clean Effects, Clean Work: The LUTs are designed to maintain the integrity of your footage while adding a cinematic flair.
  • Resolution Compatibility: Use these LUTs on any resolution, from smartphone footage to high-definition videos.
  • Help File Included: A comprehensive help file is provided to assist you in utilizing the LUTs effectively and efficiently.

Perfect For:

  • Vloggers looking to enhance their videos.
  • Filmmakers need quick and impactful color grading solutions.
  • Content creators want a professional touch to their smartphone footage.

How to Use:

  1. Download and unzip the LUT package.
  2. Import the .cube files into DaVinci Resolve.
  3. Apply the desired LUT to your clips and adjust settings as needed.

Elevate your video content with our Smartphone and Vlog Color LUTs for DaVinci Resolve. Get started today and experience the difference!


Let me know if you need any specific information or have additional questions!

Visual Aesthetic & Color Science

Crafted for versatile, multi-genre visual storytelling, Smartphone and Vlog Color LUTs brings a refined cinematic polish to every shot. It combines balanced tonal contrast, rich natural color density, and soft highlight compression into a single precision 3D Look-Up Table. Whether you edit narrative short films, YouTube content, commercial campaigns, or travel documentaries, this look elevates production quality instantly.

Camera & Profile Compatibility

Camera & Profile Compatibility: Universal 33x33x33 and 65x65x65 .CUBE 3D LUT files compatible with all major cameras: Sony (S-Log3 / Rec.709), Canon (C-Log / Rec.709), DJI (D-Log / D-Log M), Apple Log (iPhone 15/16 Pro), Panasonic, Blackmagic, and Nikon.

Step-by-Step Color Grading Workflow & Before/After Technique

Before & After Grading Workflow: Apply Smartphone and Vlog Color LUTs on your main creative adjustment layer or grading node. Correct primary exposure and white balance upstream for seamless color balance. Adjust opacity between 70% and 95% depending on your project’s desired mood.

Supported Editing Software

Delivered in industry-standard 33×33×33 and 65×65×65 .CUBE 3D Look-Up Table formats. Universally compatible with:

  • DaVinci Resolve (Studio & Free versions 17, 18, 19+)
  • Adobe Premiere Pro & After Effects (Lumetri Color CC 2020 – 2026)
  • Final Cut Pro X (via native Custom LUT effect)
  • CapCut Desktop & Mobile (direct .CUBE import)
  • Adobe Photoshop & Lightroom Classic (Color Lookup & XMP Profiles)
  • VN Video Editor, LumaFusion, Filmora, and Sony Vegas Pro

Frequently Asked Questions

Q: What software is compatible with Smartphone and Vlog Color LUTs?

Smartphone and Vlog Color LUTs is delivered in standard .CUBE 3D LUT format, compatible with DaVinci Resolve, Adobe Premiere Pro, Final Cut Pro X, CapCut (Desktop & Mobile), VN Video Editor, Adobe Photoshop, Lightroom Classic, and After Effects.

Q: How do I install and apply Smartphone and Vlog Color LUTs in my video editing software?

In Adobe Premiere Pro, open Lumetri Color → Creative tab → Look → Browse and select the .cube file. In DaVinci Resolve, place the .cube file into your Project Settings LUT folder and apply it to any node in the Color Page. In Final Cut Pro X, add the Custom LUT effect to your clip.

Q: Does Smartphone and Vlog Color LUTs work with both 8-bit and 10-bit color footage?

Yes. While 10-bit footage (from cameras like Sony FX3, DJI Mavic 3, or iPhone 16 Pro) provides maximum grading elasticity, Smartphone and Vlog Color LUTs is mathematically tuned with smooth tonal interpolation to prevent color banding even when applied to standard 8-bit video clips.

Q: Can I adjust the intensity of Smartphone and Vlog Color LUTs to match my project style?

Yes. Every professional editing application includes an opacity or intensity slider (such as the Look Intensity slider in Premiere Lumetri or Key Output gain in DaVinci Resolve). We recommend starting at 100% and adjusting to between 70% and 90% for the most organic blend.


Related Products & Recommended Pairings

Enhance your filmmaking workflow by pairing this pack with these complementary color grading suites:


Unless otherwise specified, all digital products in our store are non-refundable after purchase. However, when purchasing digital products (LUTs and other digital goods in the form of software or files), the buyer automatically waives the right of withdrawal, as digital goods/downloads become irrevocably the buyer’s property after the download.

In this case, a revocation can only be made if the buyer has not yet downloaded the files. However, we will consider granting refunds under certain circumstances (e.g. duplicate order, the wrong preset is sent). We will grant refunds at our reasonable price. If the buyer requests a refund and a download has not been performed, we will honor a full refund to the customer.

Please take time to preview the product pictures, descriptions, and videos before you buy to avoid mistakes. We tried our best to gather all the important information for each product so that you preview and be satisfied before making a purchase. Thanks so much for choosing our products. We hope you’ll love them as much as we do!

Our team is incredibly responsive and takes pride in taking care of our customers. Please feel free to get in touch with us via the contact page or email us directly at [email protected] with any questions or concerns and we’ll be happy to help within 24 hours.

RELATED PRODUCTS